• Asian Junior Championship
    Pune
    DATE

    26 May - 04 June 2017

    VENUE

    Balewadi Sports Complex Shivaji Chhatrapati

    • Sports Complex Malunge Balewadi
    • Pune 45 INDIA
    DEADLINES
    Entry Deadline : Tue 2nd May 2017 by 14:00GMT

    Withdrawal Deadline: Tue 16th May 2017 by 14:00GMT

    Doubles main draw sign-in deadline:Mon 29th May 2017 12:00
    AGE GROUPS

    Under 18

    TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

    Kaustubh Shah

    TOURNAMENT REFEREE
    Leena Nageshkar
    Entry fee

    US$65

    Official Ball

    Yonex

    Hospitality
    Full hospitality in official hotel for Main draw players only until elimination
    HOTEL
    The Orchid Pune

    Hotel Address: Pune-Banglore Road, Adjacent to Balewadi sports complex, Pune, Maharashtra 411045

    BOYS SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
    Size : 32
    BOYS SINGLES MAIN DRAW
    Size : 32
    BOYS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
    Size : 16
    GIRLS SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
    Size : 32
    GIRLS SINGLES MAIN DRAW
    Size : 32
    GIRLS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
    Size : 16

    View More ↔ Scroll Now
    SR. NO. NAME CATEGORY World Ranking Nationality National Ranking
    1 Kevin Patel Boys 793 India
    2 Taiyo Hirano Boys 769 Japan
    3 Akanit Pumjit Boys 729 Thailand 15
    4 Darrshan Suresh Boys 660 Malaysia 18
    5 Gunjan Jadhav Boys 957 India
    6 Kasidit Samrej Boys 970 Thailand 46
    7 Rithvik Choudary Bollipalli Boys 646 India
    8 Piyush Surendra Salekar Boys 1002 India 97
    9 Aaryan Zaveri Boys 1022 India
    10 Atharva Sharma Boys 630 India
    11 Naithaolin Calvin Golmei Boys 1132 India
    12 Sacchitt Sharrma Boys 567 India
    13 Arjun Channathimmiah Honnappa Boys 1170 India
    14 Srivatsa Ratakonda Boys 565 India
    15 Arnold Inigo Antony Prabhakar Boys 1172 India
    16 Arjun Mahadevan Boys 1188 India
    17 Armin Rostami Boys 555 Iran
    18 Aditya Iyer Boys 1317 India 74
    19 Ayush Deswal Boys 1504 India
    20 Theertha Shashank Macherla Boys 538 India
    21 Sathya Maran Boys 1504 India
    22 Siddharth Thakran Boys 504 India
    23 Rishikrishna Ayyappan Boys 1555 India
    24 Megh Bhargav Patel Boys 494 India
    25 Srinidhi Sridhar Girls 1836 India
    26 Ishwari Seth Girls 1781 India 84
    27 Deeksha Manju Prasad Girls 1703 India
    28 Yu-Hsiang Su Boys 461 Taiwan
    29 Yashaswini Panwar Girls 1703 India 87
    30 Dev Javia Boys 440 India
    31 Karan Srivastava Boys 362 India
    32 Vasavi Ganesan Girls 1639 India
    33 Maanya Viswanath Girls 1592 India
    34 Abhimanyu Vannemreddy Boys 338 India
    35 Prathiba Narayan Prasad Girls 1461 India
    36 Mritunjay Badola Boys 330 India
    37 Riddhi Ramesh Sharma Girls 1441 India
    38 Rishabh Sharda Boys 272 India
    39 Yubarani Banerjee Girls 1216 India
    40 Tao Mu Boys 256 China, P.R.
    41 Sonashe Bhatnagar Girls 1167 India
    42 Ray Ho Boys 250 Taiwan 5
    43 Christian Didier Chin Boys 234 Malaysia 10
    44 Divya Vaani M Girls 1130 India
    45 Arthur Craig Pantino Boys 229 Philippines 3
    46 Humera Begum Shaik Girls 1089 India
    47 Tonkla Mulada Boys 224 Thailand 4
    48 Digvijay Pratap Singh Boys 222 India
    49 Parikshit Somani Boys 203 India
    50 Ching Lam Boys 184 Hong Kong, China
    51 Bhakti Parwani Girls 1030 India
    52 Pei-Yu Lai Girls 980 Chinese Taipei 24
    53 Sai Dedeepya Yeddula Girls 912 India
    54 Salsa Aher Girls 813 India
    55 Jiho Shin Girls 789 Korea, Rep.
    56 Muskan Gupta Girls 784 India
    57 Prathyusha Rachapudi Girls 777 India
    58 Ayu Sugiyama Girls 719 Japan
    59 Trisha Vinod Girls 701 India
    60 Shivani Manjanna Girls 682 India
    61 Lasya Patnaik Girls 668 India
    62 Sara Nayar Girls 506 Malaysia 5
    63 Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty Girls 500 India
    64 Aesha Patel Girls 478 USA
    65 Punnin Kovapitukted Girls 421 Thailand 6
    66 Charmaine Shi Yi Seah Girls 409 Singapore
    67 Ruoyu Chen Girls 403 China, P.R. 28
    68 Tanisha Kashyap Girls 380 India
    69 Uma Nayar Girls 368 Malaysia 6
    70 Shivani Amineni Girls 363 India
    71 Xuanjin Li Girls 358 China, P.R.
    72 Sathwika Sama Girls 327 India
    73 Shivani Swarup Ingle Girls 325 India
    74 Priska Madelyn Nugroho Girls 322 Indonesia 1
    75 Natsumi Shioya Girls 299 Japan
    76 Sabhyata Nihalani Girls 277 India
    77 Sakura Hosogi Girls 276 Japan
    78 Mana Kawamura Girls 269 Japan
    79 Funa Kozaki Girls 254 Japan
    80 Rina Saigo Girls 252 Japan
    81 Adithya Karunaratne Girls 246 Sri Lanka
    82 Nidhi Surapaneni Girls 230 India
    83 Xiaoxi Zhao Girls 211 China, P.R.
    84 Rhea Verma Girls 205 India
    85 Vaidehi Chaudhari Girls 197 India
    86 Mananchaya Sawangkaew Girls 196 Thailand 15
    87 Mai Napatt Nirundorn Girls 184 Thailand 39
    88 Palaphoom Kovapitukted Boys 168 Thailand 5
    89 Dhruv Sunish Boys 161 India
    90 John Bryan Decasa Otico Boys 150 Philippines 2
    91 Yeongseok Jeong Boys 146 Korea, Rep. 13
    92 Kuan Yi Lee Girls 145 Chinese Taipei 6
    93 James Kent Trotter Boys Japan 143
    94 Akanksha A Bhan Girls 144 India
    95 Ryuki Matsuda Boys 139 Japan
    96 Zhibek Kulambayeva Girls 115 Kazakhstan
    97 Taisei Ichikawa Boys 135 Japan
    98 Mihika Yadav Girls 75 India
    99 Yang Lee Girls 53 Chinese Taipei 2
    100 Seita Watanabe Boys 134 Japan
    101 Bang Shuo Yin Boys 108 Chinese Taipei 3
    102 Mahak Jain Girls 38 India 38
    103 En Shuo Liang Girls 37 Chinese Taipei 1
    104 Siddhant Banthia Boys 83 India