DATE
22nd -27th Oct, 2018
VENUE
Deccan Gymkhan, Survey Nos 759/1,
- Deccan Gymkhan,
- Pune- 411004, India
DEADLINES
Entry Deadline : Tuesday, 25th September 2018 by 14:00GMTWithdrawal Deadline: Tuesday, 9th October 2018 by 14:00GMT
Singles Qualifying Draw sign-in: Fri 19th October 2018 18:00
Doubles Main Draw sign-in: Mon 22nd October 2018 12:00
AGE GROUPS
Under 18
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Kaustubh Shah
TOURNAMENT REFEREE
Leena NageshkarEntry fee
US$65
Official Ball
Yonex
Hospitality
Full hospitality in official hotel for Main draw players only until eliminationHOTEL
Hotel 1: PYC Hindu GymkhanaHotel Address: Survey No. 766, Bhandarkar Road, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune, 411004, India
Email: roomreservation@pycgymkhana.com
Hotel 2: Deccan Gymkhana
Hotel Address: Survey No. 759/1, Deccan Gymkhana, India
Email: deccangymkhana@gmail.com
highlights
BOYS SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Size : 32
BOYS SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Size : 32
BOYS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Size : 16
GIRLS SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Size : 32
GIRLS SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Size : 32
GIRLS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Size : 16
REGISTERED PLAYERS
View More ↔ Scroll Now
SR. NO. | NAME | CATEGORY | World Ranking | Nationality | National Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament details Pune-ajc |
Draws and Results
- GIRLS SINGLES QUALIFYING
- BOYS SINGLES QUALIFYING
- GIRLS SINGLES MAIN
- BOYS SINGLES MAIN
- GIRLS DOUBLES MAIN
- BOYS DOUBLES MAIN
View More ↔ Scroll Now
Round of 32
- Sevil YULDASHEVA1
- BYE
- Vaishnavi ADKAR
- Bipasha MEHN
- Subhrata SUBHRANJALI
- M BHAGWAT
- BYE
- Bhakti SHAH5
- POOJA INGALE2
- BYE
- Vaidehi KATKAR
- Vidhi JANI
- Jagmeet Kaur GREWAL
- Sneha RANADE
- Richa D CHOUGULE
- P BHANDARI7
Round of 16
- Sevil YULDASHEVA2
- ADKAR, Vaishnavi0
- M BHAGWAT2
- SHAH, Bhakti0
- INGALE, POOJA2
- JANI, Vidhi0
- GREWAL, Jagmeet Kaur
- BHANDARI, P
quarterfinal
- YULDASHEVA, Sevil
- SHAH, Bhakti
- JANI, Vidhi
- BHANDARI, P
Qualified
- YULDASHEVA, Sevil
- BHANDARI, P
Qualified
- MAHALWAL, A
- VICHARE, Prerna
- FINAL On Oct. 27, 2018
- winner
quarterfinal
- SHUKLA, Malvika
- MAHALWAL, A
- VICHARE, Prerna
- Y PANWAR
Round of 16
- SHUKLA, Malvika
- BIDHAN, Lagan
- MAHALWAL, A
- VICHARE, Prerna
- TAMHANKAR, Bela
- PATHANIA, Vanshita
- Y PANWAR
Round of 32
- Malvika SHUKLA3
- BYE
- Lagan BIDHAN
- Ila Abhay DADHE
- Sanvi AHLUWALIA
- Aarya SACHIN PATIL
- Khushi SHARMA
- MAHALWAL, A6
- Prerna VICHARE
- BYE
- Vyomaa BHASKAR
- Bela TAMHANKAR
- Vanshita PATHANIA
- Rushika DOIFODE
- Abhisha RAIKWAR
- Y PANWAR8
Round of 32
- Fardeen QAMAR1
- BYE
- Girish CHOUGULE
- A INDRABALAN
- Yash CHAURASIA
- Tushar MADAN
- Amaan Adil
- Sushant DABAS7
- Krish PATEL2
- BYE
- Hritesh BALMIKI
- Sarthak SUDEN
- Aditya KODAKALLA
- Tanik GUPTA
- Anargha GANGULY
- Kushan SHAH
Round of 16
- QAMAR, Fardeen
- CHOUGULE, Girish
- CHAURASIA, Yash
- DABAS, Sushant
- PATEL, Krish
- SUDEN, Sarthak
- GUPTA, Tanik
- SHAH, Kushan
quarterfinal
- QAMAR, Fardeen
- DABAS, Sushant
- PATEL, Krish
- SHAH, Kushan
Qualified
- DABAS, Sushant
- PATEL, Krish
Qualified
- P, Subash
- DABAS, Nishant
- FINAL On Oct. 27, 2018
- winner
quarterfinal
- YADAV, Denim
- P, Subash
- VM, Sandeep
- DABAS, Nishant
Round of 16
- YADAV, Denim
- MANGALE, Abhishek
- P, Subash
- ARORA, Jagtar
- VM, Sandeep
- BAGAI, Tarush
- SAKTHIVEL, Boopathy
- DABAS, Nishant
Round of 32
- Denim YADAV3
- Arjun GOHAD
- Abhishek MANGALE
- hansh kartikeyi
- Shashwat RAMAN
- Subash PARAMASIVAM
- Aditya KATTICAREN
- Jagtar ARORA8
- Sandeep VM4
- K VADDEPALLI
- Tarush BAGAI
- Shreejit SEN
- Aditya VISHAL
- B SAKTHIVEL
- Rishi JALOTA
- Nishant DABAS
Round of 32
- WONG, H2
- PAWAR, Gargi0
- SAWHNEY, Kaavya2
- K, Punnin0
- YULDASHEVA, Sevil2
- KUMAR, Sudipta0
- AMINENI, Shivani2
- KAWAMURA, M[5]0
- SAWANGKAEW, M2
- MEHRA, Vipasha0
- BHAMIDIPATY, S2
- HUANG, Jiaqi0
- DMITRICHENKO, Y2
- Y PANWAR0
- GUPTA, Muskan2
- KOZAKI, Funa[6]0
Round of 16
- WONG, H2
- K, Punnin1
- YULDASHEVA, Sevil2
- KAWAMURA, M[5]0
- SAWANGKAEW, M2
- HUANG, Jiaqi0
- DMITRICHENKO, Y2
- KOZAKI, Funa[6]1
quarterfinal
- WONG, H2
- KAWAMURA, M1
- SAWANGKAEW, M2
- KOZAKI, Funa0
Semifinals
- WONG, H2
- SAWANGKAEW, M[3]0
- SAWANGKAEW, M2
Semifinals
- NUGROHO, P2
- NIRUNDORN, M1
- NUGROHO, P0
- FINAL On Oct 27, 2018
- SAWANGKAEW, M
- winner
quarterfinal
- WANG, Jiaqi2
- NUGROHO, P[4]1
- NIRUNDORN, M2
- KARIMJANOVA, Y0
Round of 16
- WANG, Jiaqi2
- BHANDARI, P0
- IMAMURA, Saki2
- NUGROHO, P[4]0
- NIRUNDORN, M[8]2
- MARATHE, Malikaa1
- KARIMJANOVA, Y2
- SATO, Himari0
Round of 32
- WANG, Jiaqi2
- BHASIN, Smriti0
- BHANDARI, P2
- WONG, Hoi Ki J0
- IMAMURA, Saki2
- AHER, Salsa0
- MAHALWAL, A2
- NUGROHO, P[4]0
- NIRUNDORN, M[8]2
- GAWARE, S0
- PARWANI, Bhakti2
- MARATHE, Malikaa0
- SHUKLA, Malvika2
- KARIMJANOVA, Y0
- VICHARE, Prerna2
- SATO, Himari[2]0
Round of 32
- TASHBULATOV, D2
- BHATIA, Aryaan0
- PATEL, Krish2
- ARAZZA, O0
- GANTA, S2
- NOTHHAFT, S1
- MEHRA, Tejasvi R2
- SHARRMA, S0
- BANTHIA, S2
- CHIN, Christian D0
- KAMATH, Madhwin2
- HIRANO, Taiyo1
- PATEL, Aman K2
- JAVIA, Dev1
- PATEL, Kevin2
- SUKSUMRARN, T[8]0
Round of 16
- TASHBULATOV, D2
- PATEL, Krish0
- GANTA, S2
- SHARRMA, S0
- BANTHIA, S2
- HIRANO, Taiyo0
- JAVIA, Dev2
- SUKSUMRARN, T0
quarterfinal
- TASHBULATOV, D2
- SHARRMA, S1
- BANTHIA, S2
- JAVIA, Dev0
Semifinals
- TASHBULATOV, D2
- BANTHIA, S[4]0
- BANTHIA, S2
Semifinals
- HAN, Seon Yong2
- FOMIN, Sergey[2]0
- FOMIN, Sergey0
- FINAL On Oct 27, 2018
- BANTHIA, S
- winner
quarterfinal
- SHAH, Mann2
- HAN, Seon Yong[3]0
- PATEL, M2
- FOMIN, Sergey[2]0
Round of 16
- SHAH, Mann2
- SINGH, Digvijay P0
- NEEMA, Arthav2
- HAN, Seon Yong[3]0
- PATEL, M2
- NG, Ki Lung1
- NITHITHAN., N2
- FOMIN, Sergey[2]0
Round of 32
- SHAH, Mann2
- ZAVERI, Aaryan0
- MOGHIMI, Sina2
- SINGH, Digvijay P0
- NEEMA, Arthav2
- P, Subash1
- BAGADE, P2
- HAN, Seon Yong0
- PATEL, M2
- DABAS, Sushant0
- NG, Ki Lung2
- HANS, Kabir0
- NITHITHAN., N2
- DABAS, Nishant0
- SHARDA, Rishabh2
- FOMIN, Sergey0
Round of 16
- SATO, Himari2
- SAWANGKAEW, M
- KUMAR, Sudipta0
- MEHRA, Vipasha
- INGALE, POOJA1
- SHAH, Bhakti
- DMITRICHENKO, Yekaterina1
- KARIMJANOVA, Y
- NUGROHO, P2
- WANG, Jiaqi
- BHASIN, Smriti0
- GUPTA, Muskan
- BHANDARI, P2
- PAWAR, Gargi
- HUANG, Jiaqi0
- WONG, Hoi Ki J
quarterfinal
- SATO, Himari2
- SAWANGKAEW, M
- DMITRICHENKO, Yekaterina0
- KARIMJANOVA, Y
- NUGROHO, P2
- WANG, Jiaqi
- HUANG, Jiaqi0
- WONG, Hoi Ki J
Semifinals
- SATO, Himari[10-4]1
- SAWANGKAEW, M
- NUGROHO, P1
- WANG, Jiaqi
FINAL
- SATO, Himari
- SAWANGKAEW, M
FINAL
- IMAMURA, Saki
- K, Punnin
- FINAL On Oct 27, 2018
- winner
semifinal
- KAWAMURA, Mana0
- KOZAKI, Funa
- IMAMURA, Saki2
- K, Punnin
quarterfinal
- SAWHNEY, Kaavya2
- YULDASHEVA, Sevil
- KAWAMURA, Mana[3]0
- KOZAKI, Funa
- IMAMURA, Saki2
- K, Punnin
- NIRUNDORN, M0
- WONG, Hong Yi Cody
Round of 16
- AHER, Salsa1
- BHAMIDIPATY, S
- SAWHNEY, Kaavya1
- YULDASHEVA, Sevil
- MARATHE, Malikaa2
- PARWANI, Bhakti
- KAWAMURA, Mana0
- KOZAKI, Funa
- IMAMURA, Saki2
- K, Punnin
- DADHE, Ila Abhay0
- RANADE, Sneha
- MAHALWAL, A2
- PATHANIA, Vanshita
- NIRUNDORN, M0
- WONG, Hong Yi Cody
Round of 16
- BANTHIA, Siddhant2
- PATEL, Megh Bhargav
- DABAS, Nishant0
- DABAS, Sushant
- PATEL, Krish2
- SHAH, Kushan
- NITHITHAN., N0
- NOTHHAFT, S
- CHIN, Christian Didier2
- FOMIN, Sergey
- BHATIA, Aryaan0
- MEHRA, Tejasvi R
- SHARRMA, Sacchitt2
- SINGH, Digvijay P
- ARAZZA, Odeda M0
- HANS, Kabir
quarterfinal
- BANTHIA, Siddhant2
- PATEL, Megh Bhargav
- NITHITHAN., N0
- NOTHHAFT, S
- CHIN, Christian Didier2
- FOMIN, Sergey
- ARAZZA, Odeda M0
- HANS, Kabir
Semifinals
- BANTHIA, Siddhant2
- PATEL, Megh Bhargav
- CHIN, C Didier[3]0
- FOMIN, Sergey
FINAL
- CHIN, Christian Didier
- FOMIN, Sergey
FINAL
- JAVIA, Dev
- SHAH, Mann
- FINAL On Oct 27, 2018
- winner
semifinal
- JAVIA, Dev2
- SHAH, Mann
- HAN, Seon Yong0
- SUKSUMRARN, Thantub
quarterfinal
- PATEL, Kevin2
- ZAVERI, Aaryan
- JAVIA, Dev0
- SHAH, Mann
- GANTA, Sai Karteek Reddy1
- KAMATH, Madhwin
- HAN, Seon Yong[12-10]1
- SUKSUMRARN, Thantub
Round of 16
- MOGHIMI, Sina2
- PATEL, Aman K
- PATEL, Kevin(6)0
- ZAVERI, Aaryan
- JAVIA, Dev2
- SHAH, Mann
- SHARDA, Rishabh0
- TASHBULATOV, Dostanbek
- GANTA, Sai Karteek Reddy2
- KAMATH, Madhwin
- HIRANO, Taiyo0
- NG, Ki Lung
- BAGADE, Prasanna Pravin2
- P, Subash
- HAN, Seon Yong0
- SUKSUMRARN, Thantub